COMMITTEE OFFICERS 1961-2021

1961
Chairman: John Fieldhouse
Vice Chairman: Francis Gair. Wilkinson
Secretary: Jean Rees
Treasurer: Miss F Westlake
Committee: Ansdell, Owen
1962
Chairman: John Fieldhouse
Vice Chairman: J Banfield
Secretary: Jean Rees
Asst Secretary: Miss M. Lewis
Treasurer: Miss F Westlake
1963
Chairman: Francis Gair Wilkinson
Vice Chairman: Miss D. Harding
Secretary: Jean Rees
Treasurer: Ms F. Westlake
1964
Chairman: Francis Gair Wilkinson
Vice Chairman: Miss D.Harding
Secretary: Jean Rees
Treasurer: G. B. Williams
1965
Chairman: Francis Miller
Vice Chairman: Miss D. Harding
Secretary: Jean Rees
Treasurer: G.B. Williams
1966
Chairman: J. Fieldhouse
Vice Chairman: B Cooper
Secretary: Jean Rees
Treasurer: Miss D. E. Sadler
1967
Chairman: John. Fieldhouse
Vice Chairman: B Cooper
Secretary: Jean Rees
Treasurer: Miss D. E. Sadler
1968
Chairman: John. Fieldhouse
Vice Chairman: Mrs B Cooper
Secretary: Jean Rees
Treasurer: Miss D. E. Sadler
1969
Chairman: Dr F. E.. Budd
Vice Chairman: Francis Miller
Secretary: Jean Rees
Asst Secretary: Miss Stamper
Treasurer: Miss Sadler
1970
Chairman: Dr F. E. Budd
Vice Chairman: E. W.Fletcher
Secretary: Jean Rees
Treasurer: Miss R. D.Sadler
1971
Chairman: Dr F. E. Budd
Vice Chairman: Edward W. Fletcher
Secretary: Jean Rees
Treasurer: Miss R. D. Sadler
1972
Chairman: Dr F. E. Budd
Vice Chairman: Edward W. Fletcher
Secretary: Jean Rees
Treasurer: Wendy Bruce
1973
Chairman: Frederick. Miller
Vice Chairman: Edward W. Fletcher
Secretary: Jean Rees
Treasurer: Wendy Bruce
1974
Chairman: Edward W. Fletcher
Vice Chairman: Kenneth Howison
Secretary: Jean Rees
Treasurer: Wendy Bruce
1975
Chairman: Edward W. Fletcher
Vice Chairman: Kenneth Howison
Secretary: Jean Rees
Treasurer: Wendy Bruce
1976
Chairman: Edward W. Fletcher
Vice Chairman: Kenneth Howison
Secretary: Jean Rees
Treasurer: Wendy Bruce
1977
Chairman: Kenneth Howison
Vice Chairman: Audrey Stringer
Secretary: Jean Rees
Treasurer: John Doddridge
1978
Chairman: Kenneth Howison
Vice Chairman: Audrey Stringer
Secretary: Jean Rees
Treasurer: Dennis Martin
1979
Chairman: Kenneth Howison
Vice Chairman: Audrey Stringer
Secretary: Alfreda Bakke
Treasurer: Dennis Martin
1980
Chairman: Kenneth Howison
Vice Chairman: Audrey Stringer
Secretary: Alfreda Bakke
Treasurer: Dennis Martin
1981
Chairman: Kenneth Howison
Vice Chairman: Audrey Stringer
Secretary: Alfreda Bakke
Treasurer: Dennis Martin

1982
Chairman: John Fieldhouse
Vice Chairman: Jean Rees
Secretary: Alfreda Bakke
Treasurer: Dennis Martin
1983
Chairman: John Fieldhouse
Vice Chairman: Jean Rees
Secretary: Kenneth Howison
Treasurer: Dick Bruce
1984
Chairman: John Fieldhouse
Vice Chairman: Jean Rees
Secretary: Kenneth Howison
Treasurer: Henry & Edith Horsman
1985
Chairman: John Fieldhouse
Vice Chairman: Jean Rees
Secretary: Kenneth Howison
Treasurer: Henry & Edith Horsman
1986
Chairman: John Fieldhouse
Vice Chairman: Jean Rees
Secretary: Kenneth Howison
Treasurer: Henry & Edith Horsman
1987
Chairman: John Fieldhouse
Vice Chairman: Jean Rees
Secretary: Kenneth Howison
Treasurer: Henry & Edith Horsman
1988
Chairman: John Fieldhouse
Vice Chairman: Jean Rees RWA
Secretary: Kenneth Howison
Treasurer: Henry & Edith Horsman
1989
Chairman: John Fieldhouse
Vice Chairman: Jean Rees RWA
Secretary: Kenneth Howison
Treasurer: Henry & Edith Horsman
1990
Chairman: Dick Bimmie
Vice Chairman: Jean Rees RWA
Secretary: Kenneth Howison
Treasurer: Henry & Edith Horsman
1991
Chairman: Dick Bimmie
Vice Chairman: Jean Rees RWA
Secretary: Kenneth Howison
Treasurer: Henry & Edith Horsman
1992
Chairman: Dick Bimmie
Vice Chairman: Jean Rees RWA
Secretary: Kenneth Howison
Treasurer: Henry & Edith Horsman
1993
Chairman: Dick Bimmie
Vice Chairman: Jean Rees RWA
Secretary: Kenneth Howison
Treasurer: Henry & Edith Horsman
1994
Chairman: Dick Bimmie
Vice Chairman: Jean Rees RWA
Secretary: Kenneth Howison
Treasurer: Philip Brimson
1995
Chairman: Dick Bimmie
Vice Chairman: Jean Rees RWA
Secretary: Kenneth Howison
Treasurer: Philip Brimson
1996
Chairman: Dick Bimmie
Vice Chairman: Jean Rees RWA
Secretary: Kenneth Howison
Treasurer: Philip Brimson
1997
Chairman: Micheal Martin
Vice Chairman: Jean Rees RWA
Secretary: Kenneth Howison
Treasurer: Philip Brimson
1998
Chairman: Micheal Martin
Vice Chairman: Jean Rees RWA
Secretary: Kenneth Howison
Treasurer: Philip Brimson
1999
Chairman: Micheal Martin
Vice Chairman: Jean Rees RWA
Secretary: Kenneth Howison
Treasurer: Philip Brimson
2000
Chairman: Micheal Martin
Vice Chairman: Jean Rees RWA
Secretary: Mary Zielonka
Treasurer: Philip Brimson
Membership Officer: June Linsley Hood
2001
Chairman: Micheal Martin
Vice Chairman: Jean Rees RWA
Secretary: Mary Zielonka
Treasurer: Philip Brimson
Membership Officer: June Linsley Hood

2002
Chairman: Micheal Martin
Vice Chairman: Jean Rees RWA
Secretary: Mary Zielonka
Treasurer: Philip Brimson
Membership Officer: Becky Hobbs
Exhibition Secretary: June Linsley Hood
2003
Chairman: Micheal Martin
Vice Chairman: Jean Rees RWA
Secretary: Jenny George
Treasurer: Philip Brimson
Membership Officer: Becky Hobbs
Exhibition Secretary: June Linsley Hood
2004
Chairman: Micheal Martin
Vice Chairman: Jean Rees RWA
Secretary: Jenny George
Treasurer: Philip Brimson
Membership Officer: Becky Hobbs
Exhibition Secretary: June Linsley Hood
2005
President: Jean Rees RWA
Chairman: Micheal Martin
Vice Chairman: John Allen
Secretary: Jenny George
Treasurer: Philip Brimson
Membership Officer: Becky Hobbs
Exhibition Secretary: June Linsley Hood
2006
Chairman: Micheal Martin
Vice Chairman: John Allen
Secretary: Jenny George
Treasurer: Philip Brimson
Membership Officer: Beccy Hobbs
Exhibition Secretary: June Linsley Hood
Publicity Officer: Ann Farmer
2007
Chairman: Micheal Martin
Vice Chairman: John Allen
Secretary: Jenny George
Treasurer: Philip Brimson
Membership Officer: Beccy Hobbs
Exhibition Secretary: June Linsley Hood
Publicity Officer: Ann Farmer
2008
Chairman: Micheal Martin
Vice Chairman: John Allen
Secretary: Jenny George
Treasurer: Philip Brimson
Membership Officer: Beccy Hobbs
Exhibition Secretary: June Linsley Hood
Publicity Officer: Ann Farmer
2009
Chairman: John Allen
Vice Chairman/Publicity: Anne Farmer
Secretary: Jenny George
Treasurer: Philip Brimson
Membership Officer: Beccy Hobbs
Exhibition Secretary: June Linsley Hood
Publicity Officer: Ann Farmer
2010
Chairman: John Allen
Vice Chairman/Publicity: Anne Farmer
Secretary: Jenny George
Treasurer: Philip Brimson
Membership Officer: Beccy Hobbs
Exhibition Secretary: June Linsley Hood
2011
Chairman: John Allen
Vice Chairman/Publicity: Anne Farmer
Minuting Secretary: Pat Preater
Treasurer: Philip Brimson
Exhibition & Membership Secretary: June Linsley Hood
Secretarial/Internet: Lesley Nicholls and Sue Webber
2012
Chairman: John Allen
Vice Chairman/Publicity: Anne Farmer
Minuting Secretary: Pat Preater
Treasurer: Philip Brimson
Exhibition & Membership Secretary: June Linsley Hood
Secretarial/Internet: Lesley Nicholls and Sue Webber
2014
President: John Allen
Chairman: Anne Farmer
Minuting Secretary: Pat Preater
Treasurer: Philip Brimson
Exhibition Secretary: Jonet Middleton
Publicity: Ken Church
New Media: Carole Stoate
2015
President: John Allen
Chairman: Anne Farmer
Minuting Secretary: Pat Preater
Treasurer: Philip Brimson
Exhibition Secretary: Jonet Middleton
Publicity: Ken Church
New Media: Carole Stoate
2016
President: John Allen
Chairman/Publicity: Ken Church
Minuting Secretary: Pat Preater
Treasurer: Philip Brimson
Exhibition Secretary: Jonet Middleton
New Media: Carole Stoate
2017
President: John Allen
Chairman/Publicity: Ken Church
Minuting Secretary: Pat Preater
Treasurer: Christopher Deane
Exhibition Secretary: Jonet Middleton
New Media: Carole Stoate
2018
President: John Allen
Chairman/Exhibition Secretary: Jonet Middleton
Secretary: Lesley Nicholls
Treasurer: Christopher Deane
New Media: Carole Stoate
2019
Chairman/Publicity: Ken Church
Exhibition Secretary: Jonet Middleton
Secretary: Lesley Nicholls
Treasurer: Jackie Curtis
Membership Secretary: William Allen
New Media: Carole Stoate
2020
Chairman/Publicity: Ken Church
Exhibition Secretary: Jonet Middleton
Secretary: Lesley Nicholls
Treasurer: Jackie Curtis
Membership Secretary: William Allen
New Media: Carole Stoate
2021
Chairman/Publicity: Ken Church
Exhibition Secretary: Jonet Middleton
Secretary: vacant
Treasurer: Jackie Curtis
Membership Secretary: Sarah Darke
New Media: vacant